Skip to content
Green Society - Online Cannabis Dispensary

Green Society Coupons & Promo Codes

5 Active Promo Codes · Updated October 2026

Green Society is one of Canada's top-rated online dispensaries with a 4.7/5 Google rating from 1,634 reviews. Known for its extensive rewards program (GS Rewards, GS Cashback, order streak bonuses), free shipping on orders over $149, and 10% off Bitcoin payments.

Quick Facts

Rating
0.0(0)
Free Ship Min
$149+
Country
Canada
Payment
Interac e-Transfer, Bitcoin, Cryptocurrency

Green Society. Overview

Green Society is one of Canada's top-rated online dispensaries, operating at greensociety.cc. With a 4.7 out of 5 rating on Google from 1,634 reviews, it holds one of the strongest verified review profiles among Canadian mail-order marijuana (MOM) dispensaries. Green Society positions itself as a premium, community-driven operation with an emphasis on fast shipping, extensive loyalty rewards, and competitive pricing across a wide product catalog.

Product Selection

Green Society carries a broad range of cannabis products organized by quality grade. Flower options span from AAA (mid-grade, starting around $2.94/g on sale) to premium top-shelf strains at higher price points. The dispensary also stocks concentrates (shatter, hash, budder, oil), vape products, edibles, and mix-and-match bundles for bulk buyers.

New products are regularly added with promotional pricing. Recent launches have featured 30% off introductory discounts. Best-seller listings carry high customer ratings (4.88-4.89/5), reflecting consistent product quality across the top-selling items.

Rewards and Loyalty Programs

Where Green Society truly stands out is its multi-layered rewards ecosystem, which is among the most generous in the Canadian MOM space:

  • GS Rewards: Earn reward stars on every purchase, redeemable for merchandise, rolling papers, concentrates, and even full ounces of BC Bud. Double-star promotions periodically accelerate earning.
  • GS Cashback Points: New members receive a $20 signup bonus. Every $1 spent earns 1 point, and 50 points equals $1 off. Additional points are earned for product reviews ($2 per approved review) and consecutive monthly orders (up to $50 bonus for 3+ months in a row).
  • Referral Program: Both the referrer and the referred customer receive a $30 coupon code after the referred friend's first completed order.

This stacked rewards structure means active, loyal customers can accumulate meaningful savings over time, a key differentiator for repeat buyers.

Shipping and Payment

Green Society ships via Canada Post Xpresspost with 2-3 business day delivery. Orders placed and paid before 9 AM PST ship the same day. Free shipping kicks in at $149+, with free express shipping on orders over $200. The minimum order is $99 after discounts and points.

Payment options include Interac e-Transfer and cryptocurrency (Bitcoin and others). Bitcoin payments receive a 10% discount at checkout: one of the more generous crypto incentives among Canadian dispensaries. All prices include GST/HST.

Optional shipping insurance guarantees full credit for lost packages. Orders over $500 are automatically insured. Insurance excludes Nunavut and Northern Ontario.

Community Engagement

Green Society maintains an active Discord community where customers can connect, share experiences, and stay informed about promotions. The GS Feed provides updates directly on the platform. This community-first approach fosters a loyal customer base and sets Green Society apart from dispensaries that operate purely as transactional storefronts.

Customer Reputation

With 1,634 Google reviews aggregating to a 4.7/5 rating, Green Society has one of the most robust review profiles in the Canadian MOM space. Customer feedback consistently highlights fast shipping, competitive pricing, and the value of the rewards programs. The most common praise centers on the order streak bonuses and GS Cashback system, which incentivize repeat purchases and reward loyalty.

Who Is Green Society Best For?

Green Society is ideal for repeat cannabis buyers who want to maximize value through loyalty rewards, cashback, and referral bonuses. The 10% Bitcoin discount appeals to crypto-friendly customers. The extensive rewards ecosystem makes Green Society particularly rewarding for customers who place regular monthly orders, as the order streak bonus alone can contribute up to $50 in savings per quarter.

DetailInformation
Minimum Order$99 (after discounts/points)
Free ShippingOrders over $149
Free Express ShippingOrders over $200
CourierCanada Post Xpresspost
Delivery Time2–3 business days
Same-Day ShippingOrders paid before 9 AM PST
PaymentInterac e-Transfer, Bitcoin (10% off), Cryptocurrency
Signup Bonus$20 GS Cashback + $10 first-order credit
Referral Program$30 coupon for both parties
Order Streak BonusUp to $50 for 3 consecutive months
Shipping InsuranceOptional; auto on $500+
Google Rating4.7/5 (1,634 reviews)

Coupons (5)

20%OFF
Green Society

Green Society

Save 20% OFF on your order at Green Society.

Verified
25%OFF
Green Society

Green Society

Save 25% on sitewide at Green Society.

Verified
$25OFF
Green Society

Green Society

Save $25 OFF on your order at Green Society.

Verified
$25OFF
Green Society

Green Society

Save $25 OFF on your order at Green Society.

Verified
$20OFF
Green Society

Green Society

Save $20.00 on your order at Green Society.

Verified

Green Society Products (523)

What Green Society sells, with current prices. Each card links straight to the product at Green Society.

Showing Green Supreme only (33)Show all Green Society products
Green Supreme Full Spectrum Distillate Syringes – GrapefruitSale−50%
Distillate

Green Supreme Full Spectrum Distillate Syringes – Grapefruit

$20.00$40.00

Green Supreme Full Spectrum Distillate Syringes – Strawberry BananaSale−50%
Distillate

Green Supreme Full Spectrum Distillate Syringes – Strawberry Banana

$20.00$40.00

Green Supreme Full Spectrum Distillate Syringes – Twisted CitrusSale−50%
Distillate

Green Supreme Full Spectrum Distillate Syringes – Twisted Citrus

$20.00$40.00

Green Supreme Full Spectrum Distillate Syringes – Gelato 33 2Sale−50%
Distillate

Green Supreme Full Spectrum Distillate Syringes – Gelato 33 2

$20.00$40.00

Green Supreme Full Spectrum Distillate Syringes – Sour DieselSale−50%
Distillate

Green Supreme Full Spectrum Distillate Syringes – Sour Diesel

$20.00$40.00

Green Supreme Full Spectrum Distillate Syringes – Cherry PieSale−50%
Distillate

Green Supreme Full Spectrum Distillate Syringes – Cherry Pie

$20.00$40.00

Green Supreme Full Spectrum Distillate Syringes – Golden PineappleSale−50%
Distillate

Green Supreme Full Spectrum Distillate Syringes – Golden Pineapple

$20.00$40.00

Green Supreme Full Spectrum Distillate Syringes – Lemon JackSale−50%
Distillate

Green Supreme Full Spectrum Distillate Syringes – Lemon Jack

$20.00$40.00

Green Supreme Full Spectrum Distillate Syringes – Grape LaSale−50%
Distillate

Green Supreme Full Spectrum Distillate Syringes – Grape La

$20.00$40.00

Green Supreme – ShatterSale−30%
Shatter

Green Supreme – Shatter

$21.00$30.00

Green Supreme Live Sauce – Tom FordSale−40%
Live Resin

Green Supreme Live Sauce – Tom Ford

$24.00$40.00

Green Supreme Live Sauce – Pink BubbaSale−40%
Live Resin

Green Supreme Live Sauce – Pink Bubba

$24.00$40.00

Green Supreme Live Sauce – Bruce BannerSale−40%
Live Resin

Green Supreme Live Sauce – Bruce Banner

$24.00$40.00

Green Supreme Live Sauce – El JefeSale−40%
Live Resin

Green Supreme Live Sauce – El Jefe

$24.00$40.00

Green Supreme Live Sauce – Wedding CakeSale−40%
Live Resin

Green Supreme Live Sauce – Wedding Cake

$24.00$40.00

Green Supreme Budder – Jack HererSale−30%
Budder

Green Supreme Budder – Jack Herer

$28.00$40.00

Green Supreme Budder – Sunset Sherbet X High OctaneSale−30%
Budder

Green Supreme Budder – Sunset Sherbet X High Octane

$28.00$40.00

Green Supreme Budder – Sunset SherbertSale−30%
Budder

Green Supreme Budder – Sunset Sherbert

$28.00$40.00

Green Supreme Budder – Star KillerSale−30%
Budder

Green Supreme Budder – Star Killer

$28.00$40.00

Green Supreme Budder – Duke NukemSale−30%
Budder

Green Supreme Budder – Duke Nukem

$28.00$40.00

Green Supreme DiamondsSale−40%
THCa Diamonds

Green Supreme Diamonds

$30.00$50.00

Green Supreme HTFSE Vape Pen 3ML
Vape

Green Supreme HTFSE Vape Pen 3ML

$60.00

Green Supreme HTFSE Vape Pen 3ML
Vape

Green Supreme HTFSE Vape Pen 3ML

$60.00

Green Supreme HTFSE Vape Pen 3ML
Vape

Green Supreme HTFSE Vape Pen 3ML

$60.00

Deals (23)

Proper Extracts Mini Bites 3-Pack Bundle
Concentrate

Proper Extracts Mini Bites 3-Pack Bundle

$132.48

OneStop Variety Pack THC Gummies
Edible

OneStop Variety Pack THC Gummies

$17.00

Golden Monkey Extracts Variety Pack Gummies
Edible

Golden Monkey Extracts Variety Pack Gummies

$21.00

Faded Cannabis Co. Jelly Blocks BOGO
Edible

Faded Cannabis Co. Jelly Blocks BOGO

$52.50

Twisted Extracts Jelly Bombs Bundle
Edible

Twisted Extracts Jelly Bombs Bundle

$30.60

Potluck Edibles Bundle
Edible

Potluck Edibles Bundle

$43.35

Pacific CBD Edibles Bundle
Edible

Pacific CBD Edibles Bundle

$30.60

High Dose Edibles Bundle
Edible

High Dose Edibles Bundle

$63.75

Golden Monkey Extracts Edibles Bundle
Edible

Golden Monkey Extracts Edibles Bundle

$35.70

Faded Cannabis Co. Edibles Bundle
Edible

Faded Cannabis Co. Edibles Bundle

$25.50

Green Supreme Live Resin Cart Bundle
Vape

Green Supreme Live Resin Cart Bundle

$102.00

Faded Cannabis Co. 2mL Live Resin Vape Pen Bundle
Vape

Faded Cannabis Co. 2mL Live Resin Vape Pen Bundle

$140.25

Faded Cannabis Co. Live Resin Cart Bundle
Vape

Faded Cannabis Co. Live Resin Cart Bundle

$102.00

Golden Monkey Extracts Cart Bundle
Vape

Golden Monkey Extracts Cart Bundle

$102.00

Faded Cannabis Co. Live Resin Vape Pen Bundle
Vape

Faded Cannabis Co. Live Resin Vape Pen Bundle

$114.75

Top Shelf Mix & Match Ounce
Flower

Top Shelf Mix & Match Ounce

$176.00

Top Shelf Mix & Match 1/2 Ounce
Flower

Top Shelf Mix & Match 1/2 Ounce

$96.00

Mix & Match Quarter Pounds
Flower

Mix & Match Quarter Pounds

$595.00

Mix & Match Ounce
Flower

Mix & Match Ounce

$128.00

Mix & Match 1/2 Ounces
Flower

Mix & Match 1/2 Ounces

$111.98

Mix & Match 1/2 Ounce
Flower

Mix & Match 1/2 Ounce

$70.40

3 Ounce Mix & Match Bundle
Flower

3 Ounce Mix & Match Bundle

$288.00

2 Ounce Mix & Match Bundle
Flower

2 Ounce Mix & Match Bundle

$192.00

Reviews (0)

No reviews yet. Be the first to review this dispensary!

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the minimum order at Green Society?
Green Society requires a minimum order of $99 CAD (after discounts and points are applied). Orders of $149 or more qualify for free shipping, and orders over $200 qualify for free express shipping.
What loyalty programs does Green Society offer?
Green Society runs three reward systems: (1) GS Rewards — earn stars on purchases redeemable for merchandise, rolling papers, concentrates, and flower; (2) GS Cashback Points — $20 signup bonus, earn 1 point per $1 spent, 50 points = $1 off, plus $2 per approved product review; (3) Order Streak Bonus — earn up to $50 for placing orders in 3 consecutive months.
Does Green Society accept Bitcoin?
Yes. Green Society accepts Bitcoin and multiple other cryptocurrencies. Bitcoin payments receive a 10% discount at checkout, making it one of the more crypto-friendly dispensaries in the Canadian MOM space.
Does Green Society have a referral program?
Yes. The Refer-a-Friend program gives both the referrer and the new customer a $30 coupon code once the referred friend completes their first order. Find your unique referral link on your account page.
How fast does Green Society ship?
Orders placed and paid before 9 AM PST ship the same day via Canada Post Xpresspost. Standard delivery takes 2-3 business days. Canada Post does not operate on weekends, so Friday-Sunday orders ship the following Monday.
What is Green Society's shipping insurance policy?
Shipping insurance is optional at checkout and guarantees full order credit if your package is lost due to postal service failures. Orders over $500 automatically include shipping insurance. Insurance does not cover Nunavut or Northern Ontario.
What happens if my package doesn't arrive?
Contact [email protected] within 48 hours after the expected delivery date. Green Society will file a trace with Canada Post (5-7 business days). If you opted for shipping insurance and the package is unrecoverable, you receive a full order credit.
Can I cancel or edit my order?
Orders cannot be directly edited after placement. To make changes, create a new order and request cancellation of the old one. Unprocessed orders automatically cancel after 72 hours if payment is not received.